Sale Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale /Lot 366 Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999 Bélier - 1987

  • ¤ Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999 Bélier - 1987 Huile sur toile
Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Bélier - 1987
Huile sur toile
Signée vers le centre gauche "Bernard Buffet", datée en haut à droite "1987"
h: 73 w: 92 cm

Oil on canvas ; signed at the center left, dated upper right
Estimation 70 000 - 100 000 €

Sold 83,200 €

Lot 366

Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Bélier - 1987

Sold 83,200 € [$]

¤ Temporary import

Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Bélier - 1987
Huile sur toile
h: 73 w: 92 cm

Estimation 70 000 - 100 000 €

Sold 83,200 €

Sale: 4140
Date: 08 Dec. 2021 10:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale