• Bague
  • Bague
  • Bague
  • Bague

Bague
En platine, ornée d'un diamant taillé à l'ancienne, la monture ajourée rehaussée de diamants 8/8
Vers 1910
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 5.03 g

An old-cut diamond and platinum ring, circa 1910

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids du diamant: env. 3 à 3.20 cts
Notre opinion: couleur L/M, pureté VVS, fluo faible
Bon état de la bague
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Diamond weight: approx. 3 to 3.20 ct
Our opinion : L/M colour, VVS clarity, faint fluo
Good condition of the ring
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague
Platine, diamants, vers 1910
A diamond and platinum ring, circa 1910



Estimation 5 500 - 6 500 €

Sold 13,650 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 331

Bague

Sold 13,650 € [$]


Bague
En platine, ornée d'un diamant taillé à l'ancienne, la monture ajourée rehaussée de diamants 8/8
Vers 1910
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 5.03 g

An old-cut diamond and platinum ring, circa 1910

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids du diamant: env. 3 à 3.20 cts
Notre opinion: couleur L/M, pureté VVS, fluo faible
Bon état de la bague
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Diamond weight: approx. 3 to 3.20 ct
Our opinion : L/M colour, VVS clarity, faint fluo
Good condition of the ring
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague
Platine, diamants, vers 1910
A diamond and platinum ring, circa 1910



Estimation 5 500 - 6 500 €

Sold 13,650 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Contact

Valérie Goyer
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery