Sale Jewellery /Lot 255 Bague

  • Bague en or, perle baroque et diamants A cultured pearl, diamond and gold ring

Bague
En or jaune 18k, ornée d'un perle de culture baroque, dans un double enroulement stylisant des serpents sertis de diamants calibrés et piriformes
TDD: 47, Poids brut: 13.35 g

A cultured pearl, diamond and 18k yellow gold ring

Travail français, poinçon du joaillier tronqué et non identifié
Poids des diamants poires: env. 0.25 ct chaque
La perle en très bon état, patine d'usage pour l'or

CONDITION REPORT:
French work, jeweller's mark truncated and not identified
Pear-shaped diamond weight: approx. 0.25 ct each
The pearl in perfect condition, usually worn for gold

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Sold 2,080 €

Lot 255

Bague

Sold 2,080 € [$]

Bague
TDD: 47, Poids brut: 13.35 g

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Sold 2,080 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery