Sale Jewellery /Lot 334 Bague

  • Bague en or et diamant env. 3 cts, travail russe, vers 1910 An approx. 3 ct diamond and gold ring, Russian work, circa 1910

Bague
En or jaune 18k ornée d'un diamant demi-taille en serti clos, encadré de cygnes ailés
Poids du diamant: env. 3 cts
Vers 1910
Tour de doigt: 55, Poids brut: 8.72 g

A diamond and 18k yellow gold ring, circa 1910

Travail russe, signature partiellement effacée
Notre opinion: LM - VS2

CONDITION REPORT:
Russian work, signature partially erased
Our opinion: LM - VS2

Estimation 5 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 10,300 €

Lot 334

Bague

Sold 10,300 € [$]

Bague
Poids du diamant: env. 3 cts
Vers 1910

Notre opinion: LM - VS2

CONDITION REPORT:
Our opinion: LM - VS2

Estimation 5 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 10,300 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery