• Bague boule
  • Bague boule
  • Bague boule

Bague boule
En platine, ornée d'un saphir cabochon ovale dans un important pavage de diamants taillés en brillant
TDD: 56, Poids brut: 20.39 g

A sapphire, diamond and platinum ring

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total des diamants: env. 4 cts
Dim. du saphir: env. 15.90 x 12.60 x 6.95 mm
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Total diamond weight: approx. 4 ct
Measurements of the sapphire: approx.15.90 x 12.60 x 6.95 mm
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague
Or, diamants et saphir
A sapphire, diamond and gold ring


Estimation 3 500 - 4 500 €

Sold 3,900 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 156

Bague boule

Sold 3,900 € [$]


Bague boule
En platine, ornée d'un saphir cabochon ovale dans un important pavage de diamants taillés en brillant
TDD: 56, Poids brut: 20.39 g

A sapphire, diamond and platinum ring

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total des diamants: env. 4 cts
Dim. du saphir: env. 15.90 x 12.60 x 6.95 mm
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Total diamond weight: approx. 4 ct
Measurements of the sapphire: approx.15.90 x 12.60 x 6.95 mm
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague
Or, diamants et saphir
A sapphire, diamond and gold ring


Estimation 3 500 - 4 500 €

Sold 3,900 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1088
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo

Contact

Marie Callies
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
mcallies@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery