Sale Jewellery - 21 july 2021 /Lot 800 Bague bombée

  • Bague bombée
  • Bague bombée
  • Bague bombée

Bague bombée
En or gris 18k, pavée d'émeraudes rondes et parsemée de diamants taillés en brillant
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 9.03 g

An emerald, diamond and 18k white gold ring

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total des diamants: env. 1.80 ct
Poids total des émeraudes: env. 4.70 cts
Très bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Diamond total weight: approx. 1.80 ct
Emerald total weight: approx. 4.70 ct
Very good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague bombée
Or, émeraudes et diamants
An emerald, diamond and gold ring



Estimation 3 000 - 3 500 €

Sold 3,900 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 800

Bague bombée

Sold 3,900 € [$]


Bague bombée
En or gris 18k, pavée d'émeraudes rondes et parsemée de diamants taillés en brillant
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 9.03 g

An emerald, diamond and 18k white gold ring

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total des diamants: env. 1.80 ct
Poids total des émeraudes: env. 4.70 cts
Très bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Diamond total weight: approx. 1.80 ct
Emerald total weight: approx. 4.70 ct
Very good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague bombée
Or, émeraudes et diamants
An emerald, diamond and gold ring



Estimation 3 000 - 3 500 €

Sold 3,900 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1081
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 21 jul. 2021 17:00

Contact

Valérie Goyer
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery