Vente Urban & Pop Contemporary - 30 novembre 2021 /Lot 63 VARIOUS ARTISTS The Beautiful Losers Portfolio and Catalog Boxed Edition – 2006

  • ¤ VARIOUS ARTISTS  The Beautiful Losers Portfolio and Catalog Boxed Edition – 2006
¤ VARIOUS ARTISTS
The Beautiful Losers Portfolio and Catalog Boxed Edition – 2006
Ensemble d'estampes et d'objets divers dans deux caisses en bois

Deux oeuvres:
(i) The Beautiful Losers Portfolio (édition en boîte)
27 oeuvres sur papier avec numéro d'édition correspondant dans une boîte en bois personnalisée et numérotée
Oeuvres sur papier:
chacun 40,60 x 50,80 cm ou l'inverse;
boîte: 66,70 x 48,90 x 24,10 cm
Chaque oeuvre signée et numérotée à 200 exemplaires; l'édition assemblée dans une boîte numérotée « 18/200»

(ii) The Beautiful Losers Catalog (édition en boîte)
Catalogue de 25 oeuvres et catalogues d'exposition (première impression) dans un coffret en bois imprimée et numéroté
OEuvres: dimensions variables;
Les oeuvres ont des numéros d'éditions correspondants; dans une boîte numérotée «18/100»

The Beautiful Losers Portfolio:
Thomas Campbell, Henry Chalfant, Larry Clark, Cynthia Connolly, Cheryl Dunn,ESPO (Stephen Powers), Shepard Fairey,Glen E. Friedman, KAWS, Harmony Korine,Evan Hecox, Wes Humpston, Jo Jackson,Andy Jenkins, Chris Johanson, Ari Marcopoulos, Geoff McFetridge, Ryan McGinness, Barry McGee, Mike Mills,Raymond Pettibon, Reas (Todd James),Terry Richardson, Rostarr, Craig R. Stecyk, Ed Templeton and Tobin Yelland.

The Beautiful Losers Catalog:
Thomas Campbell, Cynthia Connolly, Cheryl Dunn, ESPO (Stephen Powers),Shepard Fairey, Phil Frost, Mark Gonzales, Evan Hecox, Jo Jackson, James Jarvis, Andy Jenkins, Chris Johanson, Harmony Korine, Ari Marcopoulos, Geoff McFetridge, Ryan McGinness, Barry McGee, Mike Mills, Reas (Todd James),Terry Richardson, Clare Rojas, Rostarr,Craig R. Stecyk, Ed Templeton and TobinYelland.

The Beautiful Losers Portfolio inclut notamment::
Shepard Fairey, Soup Can 1, 2006,
Signée, datée et numérotée «18/200»
Sérigraphie en couleurs
51 x 41 cm

Nous y joignons les 3 sérigraphies de Shepard Fairey Soup Can 2, Soup Can 3 et Soup Can 4 chacune signée, datée et numérotée " 18 / 100 ", 51 x 41 cm

Set of prints and various objects in two wooden crates
Two works:
(i) The Beautiful Losers Portfolio (Boxed Edition)
27 works on paper with corresponding edition number in custom printed and numbered wooden box
Works on paper: each 16 x 20 in. or the reverse; box: 26 x 19 x 9 in.
Each work signed and numbered edition of 200; the assembled boxed edition is number "18/100"

(ii) The Beautiful Losers Catalog (Boxed Edition)
25 works and slipcased exhibition catalogue (first printing) in custom
printed and numbered wooden box. Works: dimensions variable;
box: 26 x 19 x 9 in. Works have corresponding edition number; the assembled boxed edition is number "18/100"

In The Beautiful Losers Portfolio is included:
Shepard Fairey, Soup Can 1, 2006
Sérigraph; Signed, dated and numbered
on recto; 20 x 16 in

We attach the 3 silkscreens of Shepard Fairey Soup Can 2, Soup Can 3 and Soup Can 4 each signed, dated and numbered "18 / 100", 20.07 x 14.14 in

Provenance : Publié à l'occasion de l'exposition Beautiful Losers, 2004-2009 (traveling)
Iconoclast Éditions
Collection particulière, États-Unis
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

Lot 63

VARIOUS ARTISTS

Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 € [$]

¤ Importation temporaire

¤ VARIOUS ARTISTS

Deux oeuvres:
Oeuvres sur papier:

The Beautiful Losers Catalog:

Sérigraphie en couleurs
51 x 41 cm

Two works:

on recto; 20 x 16 in

Iconoclast Éditions
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

Vente : 4159
Date : 30 nov. 2021 19:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Urban & Pop Contemporary