Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 69 TABLE D'APPOINT DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

  • TABLE D'APPOINT DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
TABLE D'APPOINT DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
En laiton doré, dessus de travertin, reposant sur un piètement tripode
H. : 55 cm (21 3/4 in.)
D. : 40,5 cm (16 in.)

Provenance : Antiquités Le Manège, Paris, le 23 mai 2013 (une paire).

A Neoclassical style gilt-brass occasional table

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition. Some tiny accidents to the external moulding of the travertine top. Wears to the gilt-brass uprights which are slightly tarnished in exposed areas. The uprights are slightly loosened.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 520 €

Lot 69

Vendu 520 € [$]

H. : 55 cm (21 3/4 in.)
D. : 40,5 cm (16 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 520 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy