Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 111 SUITE DE TROIS CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • SUITE DE TROIS CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
SUITE DE TROIS CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées ; dégarnies, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 87 cm (34 1/4 in.)
l. : 48 cm (19 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 3 décembre 2014, lot 118 (suite de quatre).

A set of three Louis XVI style white and grey lacquered chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. Traces of woodworms in places. The three chairs have been relacquered. They need to be upholstered. Some tiny losses to the lacquer to the upper left handside of the seatback on one of the three chairs.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 65 €

Lot 111

Vendu 65 € [$]

H. : 87 cm (34 1/4 in.)
l. : 48 cm (19 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 65 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy