Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 106 SUITE DE SIX CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • SUITE DE SIX CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
SUITE DE SIX CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, les pieds cambrés surmontés d'un éventail, cinq garnies de cuir brun, une dégarnie ; état d'usage, renforts en ceinture
H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 55,5 cm (21 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 11 décembre 2014, lot 155 (suite de dix chaises).

A set of six Louis XV style carved beechwood chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Some scratches to the leather upholstery. One of the six chairs is not upholstered.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 975 €

Lot 106

Vendu 975 € [$]

H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 55,5 cm (21 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 975 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy