Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 169 SUITE DE SIX CHAISES CANNÉES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • SUITE DE SIX CHAISES CANNÉES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
SUITE DE SIX CHAISES CANNÉES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois peint blanc et rechampi gris, le dossier canné, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de tissu polychrome sur quatre d'entre elles, deux chaises dégarnies
H. : 92 cm (36 1/4 in.)
l. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)

A set of six Louis XVI style white and grey painted chairs, four of them upholstered

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed. Two chairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 455 €

Lot 169

Vendu 455 € [$]

H. : 92 cm (36 1/4 in.)
l. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 455 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy