Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 115 SUITE DE SIX CHAISES CANNÉES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI D'après Georges Jacob

  • SUITE DE SIX CHAISES CANNÉES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI D'après Georges Jacob
SUITE DE SIX CHAISES CANNÉES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI D'après Georges Jacob
En acajou, les pieds en console, garniture de cuir havane ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 98 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 30 janvier 2013, lot 207.

A set of six Louis XVI style mahogany chairs, after Georges Jacob

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Good overall condition of the upholstery (some tiny stains on one of them). The cushion is attached to the seat itself. Very elegant model. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Lot 115

Vendu 1 170 € [$]

H. : 98 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy