Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 37 SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE TRANSITION

  • SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE TRANSITION
SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE TRANSITION
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées ; dégarnis, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers, une traverse refaite sur l'un des quatre fauteuils
H. : 89,5 cm (35 1/4 in.)
l. : 57 cm (22 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 10 décembre 2014, lot 257 (partie de lot).

A set of four Transitional white and grey lacquered fauteuils en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. Traces of woodworms in places. The rear area of the seatrail has been replaced on one of the armchairs. The four armchairs have been relacquered. There are some losses to the lacquered areas in places (the flower and leaf shaped ornaments decorating the upper area of the seat back or the moulding to the left handside upper area of the seat back. The armchairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 520 €

Lot 37

Vendu 520 € [$]

H. : 89,5 cm (35 1/4 in.)
l. : 57 cm (22 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 520 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy