Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 107 SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES À LA REINE DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES À LA REINE DE STYLE LOUIS XV
SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES À LA REINE DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds cambrés ; dégarnies, renforts en ceinture
H. : 92 cm (36 1/4 in.)
l. : 55 cm (21 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 11 décembre 2014, lot 155 (suite de dix chaises).

A set of four Louis XV style white and grey lacquered chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. No obvious accidents. Some traces of woodworms in places. The chairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 455 €

Lot 107

Vendu 455 € [$]

H. : 92 cm (36 1/4 in.)
l. : 55 cm (21 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 455 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy