Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 135 SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI Modèle d'Artois, Travail de la Maison Taillardat

  • SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI Modèle d'Artois, Travail de la Maison Taillardat
SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI Modèle d'Artois, Travail de la Maison Taillardat
En hêtre patiné, le dossier ajouré à colonnettes, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de cuir beige foncé
H. : 91,5 cm (36 in.)
l. : 48 cm (19 in.)

Provenance : Acquises auprès de la Maison Taillardat en 2012.

A set of four Louis XVI style patinated beechwood chairs, Artois model, by Maison Taillardat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. Some wears to the silvered patina in places, as expected. Some tiny shocks to the upper area of both left and right handside uprights on the four chairs. Good overall condition of the upholstery (some very minor wears in places). Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 325 €

Lot 135

Vendu 325 € [$]

H. : 91,5 cm (36 in.)
l. : 48 cm (19 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 325 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy