Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 131 SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, le dossier en médaillon, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, trois garnies de tissu vert, la quatrième dégarnie ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 91,5 cm (36 in.)
l. : 48 cm (19 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 23 février 2012.

A set of three Louis XVI style carved beechwood chairs, together with a chair of the same model with a darker patina

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The back of one of the four chairs with some white stains (possibily sun-faded). The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Good overall condition of the upholstery. One of the four chairs needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 130 €

Lot 131

Vendu 130 € [$]

H. : 91,5 cm (36 in.)
l. : 48 cm (19 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 130 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy