Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 108 SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, les pieds cambrés réunis par une entretoise en H, garniture de cuir havane ; usures à la garniture
H. : 96 cm (37 3/4 in.)
l. : 43 cm (17 in.)

A set of four Louis XV style carved beechwood chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblock. No obvious accidents. Some wears, scratches, marks and stains to the leather upholstery.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 585 €

Lot 108

Vendu 585 € [$]

H. : 96 cm (37 3/4 in.)
l. : 43 cm (17 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 585 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy