Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 112 SUITE DE CINQ CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • SUITE DE CINQ CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
SUITE DE CINQ CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, trois garnies de tissu bleu, deux par Mailfert garnies de tissu rose
Dimensions (suite de trois chaises) :
H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 44 cm (17 1/2 in.)
Dimensions (paire de chaises) :
H. : 90,5 cm (35 1/2 in.)
l. : 47 cm (18 1/2 in.)

A set of five Louis XVI style carved beechwood chairs, two of them by Mailfert

CONDITION REPORT:
FOR THE THREE CHAIRS:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Some tiny shocks to the exposed areas of the feet (notably to the lower area). Good overall condition of the upholstery (some wears to the velvet one).
FOR THE PAIR OF CHAIRS:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. Some chips to the carving to the upper area of the two front legs and to the upper area of the seatback on both chairs. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 650 €

Lot 112

Vendu 650 € [$]

H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 44 cm (17 1/2 in.)
H. : 90,5 cm (35 1/2 in.)
l. : 47 cm (18 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:
FOR THE THREE CHAIRS:
FOR THE PAIR OF CHAIRS:

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 650 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy