Vente Livres et Manuscrits - 15 décembre 2010 /Lot 61 Sam Francis 1 l.a.s. à Emmanuel Looten

Sam Francis1 l.a.s. à Emmanuel Looten
S.d. [1953] 1 p. in-12. Tente de lire le recueil que Looten lui a envoyé malgré son mauvais français ("I will speak in my language to thank you for La Maison d'Herbe... I should read them, as one a day for reading of french is still difficult. I have understood little yet… As soon Michel Tapié returns from Rome, I will arrange a lunch here for you and him…"
PROVENANCE : Archives Emmanuel Looten.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 230 €

Lot 61

Sam Francis
1 l.a.s. à Emmanuel Looten

Vendu 230 € [$]

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 230 €

Vente : 1886
Date : 14 déc. 2010 14:30

Benoît Puttemans
bputtemans@artcurial.com

Livres et Manuscrits