Vente Horlogerie de collection - 23 janvier 2019 /Lot 76 ROLEX "Eaton 1/4 Century Club", ref. 6222, n° 977077

  • ROLEX  "Eaton 1/4 Century Club", ref. 6222, n° 977077
ROLEX
"Eaton 1/4 Century Club", ref. 6222, n° 977077
Vers 1954

Montre bracelet en or jaune 14k (585)
Boîtier : rond, couronne et fond vissés, dos gravé "Presented to Bernard E. Simpkins to Mark. A quarter century of continuos service with the T. Eaton Co Limited 1929-1954", signé
Cadran : crème, index "QuarterCenturyClub", trotteuse centrale, minuterie de chemin de fer, signé "Eaton"
Mouvement : mécanique,17 rubis, signé
Diam. / Poids brut : 33 mm / 42,90 g.

A 14k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch engraved on the caseback

The "1/4 CENTURY CLUB'" watches were custom made by Rolex exclusively for Eaton's, a famous Canadian store, as an award to employees who had worked for the company for 25 years. They were made in 14kt gold and beautifully engraved on the case back with the employee's name and the years of service

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Lot 76

ROLEX

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 € [$]

ROLEX
Vers 1954

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Vente : M1055
Date : 23 janv. 2019 14:30

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Horlogerie de collection