Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 168 PAIRE DE VEILLEUSES DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • PAIRE DE VEILLEUSES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
PAIRE DE VEILLEUSES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En noyer mouluré et sculpté, reposant sur huit pieds cambrés ; dégarnies, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers, accidents au dossier sur l'une des deux
H. : 97,5 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 173 et 172 cm (68 1/4 and 67 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Neuilly sur Seine, le 25 septembre 2014, lot 97.

A pair of Louis XV style carved walnut veilleuses

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Traces of woodworms in places. Traces of previous accidents and losses to the seatback (to the right handside). The two veilleuses need to be upholstered.

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 2 860 €

Lot 168

Vendu 2 860 € [$]

H. : 97,5 cm (38 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 2 860 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy