Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 116 PAIRE DE TABOURETS DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • PAIRE DE TABOURETS DE STYLE LOUIS XV
PAIRE DE TABOURETS DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En noyer mouluré et sculpté, les pieds cambrés, garniture de cuir havane ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 42 cm (16 1/2 in.)
l. : 45 cm (17 3/4 in.)
P. : 37 cm (14 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 29 octobre 2014, lot 113.

A pair of Louis XV style carved walnut stools

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and solid construction. No obvious accidents. Some infimous shocks to the exposed areas of the feet. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 455 €

Lot 116

Vendu 455 € [$]

H. : 42 cm (16 1/2 in.)
l. : 45 cm (17 3/4 in.)
P. : 37 cm (14 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 455 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy