Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 56 PAIRE DE SUSPENSIONS Par Tristan Auer

  • PAIRE DE SUSPENSIONS Par Tristan Auer
PAIRE DE SUSPENSIONS Par Tristan Auer
En métal patiné et verre, de forme polylobée ; percées pour l'électricité
H. : 52,5 cm (20 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Acquises auprès de Tristan Auer, le 27 avril 2012.

A pair of patinated metal and glass lanterns, by Tristan Auer

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some normal scratches in places, as expected. Both lanterns pierced for electricity.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 3 120 €

Lot 56

Vendu 3 120 € [$]

H. : 52,5 cm (20 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 3 120 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy