Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 127 PAIRE DE "PORTERS' CHAIRS" DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • PAIRE DE "PORTERS' CHAIRS" DE STYLE LOUIS XV
PAIRE DE "PORTERS' CHAIRS" DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En noyer mouluré et sculpté, les pieds cambrés, l'assise et le dossier dégarnis, le dos garni de tissu beige; renforts en ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 144 cm (56 3/4 in.)
l. : 74 cm (29 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 30 janvier 2013, lot 160.

A pair of Louis XV style carved oak porters' chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. Some traces of woodworms in places. No obvious accidents. The seat and the seatback need to be upholstered. Some wears and traces of dust to the upholstery to the rear of the two chairs.

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Lot 127

Vendu 1 105 € [$]

H. : 144 cm (56 3/4 in.)
l. : 74 cm (29 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy