Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 161 PAIRE DE MIROIRS DE STYLE ROCOCO

  • PAIRE DE MIROIRS DE STYLE ROCOCO
PAIRE DE MIROIRS DE STYLE ROCOCO
En bois sculpté et doré, à décor de rosaces et rinceaux feuillagés ; petits accidents et manques
Dimensions : 71 x 52 cm (28 x 20 1/2 in.)

A pair of Rococo giltwood mirrors

CONDITION REPORT:
Losses to the gilding in places on both mirrors, revealing the gesso underneath. Some losses to the scrolling foliage decorating the external area of the mirror's frame (on both sides as well as to the upper area). Traces of previous accidents and restorations (presence of cracks) to the left handside upper area of one of the two frames. Splits with traces of previous restored accidents to the right handside area of the same frame. The mirror plates are slightly foxed.

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 715 €

Lot 161

Vendu 715 € [$]

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 715 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy