Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 103 PAIRE DE MARQUISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE MARQUISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE MARQUISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés et cannelés ; dégarnies, renforts sous la ceinture
H. : 85 cm (33 1/2 in.)
l. : 78 cm (30 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 12 décembre 2014, lot 362.

A pair of Louis XVI style white and grey lacquered marquises

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. The marquises have been relacquered. They need to be upholstered.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 780 €

Lot 103

Vendu 780 € [$]

H. : 85 cm (33 1/2 in.)
l. : 78 cm (30 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 780 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy