Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 199 PAIRE DE LAMPES, TRAVAIL MODERNE

  • PAIRE DE LAMPES, TRAVAIL MODERNE
PAIRE DE LAMPES, TRAVAIL MODERNE
En métal doré ; usures, électrifiées
H. : 40 cm (15 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Antiquités Le Manège, Paris, le 6 juillet 2015.

A pair of modern gilt-metal lamps

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Scratches in places, especially to the base of one of the two lamps. Both lamps are electrified (one with French and the other one with UK plug).

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 325 €

Lot 199

Vendu 325 € [$]

H. : 40 cm (15 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 325 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy