Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 257 PAIRE DE LAMPES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE Attribuées à Maison Charles

  • PAIRE DE LAMPES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE Attribuées à Maison Charles
PAIRE DE LAMPES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE Attribuées à Maison Charles
En métal doré et argenté, usures ; électrifiées
H. : 40 cm (15 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Antiquités Le Manège, Paris, le 21 mars 2013.

A pair of Neoclassical style gilt and patinated metal lamps, attributed to Maison Charles

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Wears and scratches to the patinated areas of the body of both lamps. Oxidation traces to the bases of both lamps. The gilt-brass areas worn and slightly tarnished in places. Both lamps are electrified (difference in the electrical wiring among the two).

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 845 €

Lot 257

Vendu 845 € [$]

H. : 40 cm (15 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 845 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy