Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 66 PAIRE DE LAMPES DE STYLE MODERNISTE

  • PAIRE DE LAMPES DE STYLE MODERNISTE
PAIRE DE LAMPES DE STYLE MODERNISTE
En métal patiné façon argent, le fût cannelé ; l'une des deux électrifiée, l'autre percée pour l'électricité
H. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Antiquités Le Manège, Paris, le 12 mars 2013.

A pair of modernist style patinated metal lamps

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall conditiond despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accident. Wears and oxidation traces, notably to the body of one of the two lamps. One of the two lamps is electrified, the other is pierced for electricity.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 1 300 €

Lot 66

Vendu 1 300 € [$]

H. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 1 300 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy