Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 192 PAIRE DE LAMPADAIRES, VERS 1955 Arlus Edition, modèle "n° 926"

  • PAIRE DE LAMPADAIRES, VERS 1955 Arlus Edition, modèle "n° 926"
PAIRE DE LAMPADAIRES, VERS 1955 Arlus Edition, modèle "n° 926"
En métal laqué noir et en partie doré, le piètement tripode ; électrifiés
H. : 166 cm (65 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 7 mai 2014, lot 241.

A pair of gilt and black lacquered metal floor lamps, circa 1955, Arlus edition, model 926

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some scratches, wears and oxidation traces to the lower area of the shaft and to the lamp's basis. The lamps are electrified.

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Lot 192

Vendu 1 105 € [$]

H. : 166 cm (65 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy