Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 19 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garniture de tissu beige ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 84 cm (33 in.)
l. : 63 cm (24 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 15 décembre 2014, lot 163.

A pair of Louis XVI white and grey lacquered fauteuils a la reine

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Traces of woodworms in places. Both armchairs have been relacquered. Some very tiny minor losses to the lacquer in places (upper area of the seatback to the left handside on one of the two armchairs, left handside upright of the seatback on the other one). Some tiny cracks to the lacquer to the upper area of the seatback on one armchair. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Vendu 1 690 €

Lot 19

Vendu 1 690 € [$]

H. : 84 cm (33 in.)
l. : 63 cm (24 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Vendu 1 690 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy