Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 140 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE DE STYLE TRANSITION

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE DE STYLE TRANSITION
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À LA REINE DE STYLE TRANSITION
En noyer mouluré et sculpté, les accotoirs en coup de fouet, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garniture de velours crème ; petits accidents
H. : 97,5 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 68 cm (26 3/4 in.)

A pair of Transitional style carved walnut fauteuils à la reine

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. One accident to the upper area of the seatback on one of the two armchairs (some splits to the right handside of the seatback). One tiny shock to the rear left handside foot on the other armchair. Wears, some stains and marks to the upholstery.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 260 €

Lot 140

Vendu 260 € [$]

H. : 97,5 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 68 cm (26 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 260 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy