Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 36 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE TRANSITION

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE TRANSITION
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE TRANSITION
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées ; dégarnis, renforts sous la ceinture
H. : 91 cm (35 3/4 in.)
l. : 60 cm (23 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 17 mai 2013, lot 240.

A pair of Transitional white and grey lacquered fauteuils en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Some losses to the lacquer to the upper area of the seatback (both right and left handside) on one of the two armchairs as well as to the right handside armrest on the same armchair. Both armchairs have been relacquered. Both armchairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 455 €

Lot 36

Vendu 455 € [$]

H. : 91 cm (35 3/4 in.)
l. : 60 cm (23 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 455 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy