Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 58 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué crème et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de tissu à décor polychrome sur fond crème ; renforts en ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 88 cm (34 3/4 in.)
l. : 58,5 cm (23 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 18 décembre 2013, lot 256.

A pair of Louis XVI cream and grey lacquered fauteuils en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Both armchairs have been relacquered. Traces of woodworms in places. Accidents due to woodworms to the rear right handside area of the seat rail on one of the two armchairs. Some losses to the lacquered areas in places (one tiny loss to the rear upper area of the seatback on one of the two armchairs and to the two rear feet on both armchairs). Good overall condition of the upholstery.

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 910 €

Lot 58

Vendu 910 € [$]

H. : 88 cm (34 3/4 in.)
l. : 58,5 cm (23 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 910 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy