Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 41 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, le dossier en médaillon, les pieds fuselés et cannelés ; renforts en ceinture, dégarnis, restaurations, traces de vers
H. : 89 cm (35 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 8 février 2012, lot 154.

A pair of Louis XVI beechwood fauteuils en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. Tiny shock to the rear of the front right handside foot on one of the two armchairs. Traces of previous accidents and restorations to the rear left handside foot on the other armchair. Traces of woodworms in places. The rear left handside foot is slightly warped on one of the two armchairs. Both armchairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 260 €

Lot 41

Vendu 260 € [$]

H. : 89 cm (35 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 260 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy