Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 134 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En noyer mouluré et sculpté, les accotoirs en coup de fouet, les pieds cambrés ; dégarnis, renforts en ceinture, restaurations au pied arrière gauche sur l'un des deux fauteuils, traces de vers
H. : 91 cm (35 3/4 in.)
l. : 60,5 cm (23 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Neuilly Sur Seine, le 3 juillet 2014, lot 134.

A pair of Louis XV carved walnut fauteuils en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblock (presence of a further horizontal block covering the entire length of the front of the seatrail). Some traces of woodworms in places. Traces of previous accidents and restorations to the rear left handside foot on one of the two armchairs. Both armchairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 390 €

Lot 134

Vendu 390 € [$]

H. : 91 cm (35 3/4 in.)
l. : 60,5 cm (23 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 390 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy