Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 132 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE TRANSITION

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE TRANSITION
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE TRANSITION
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté anciennement laqué, les pieds cambrés, garniture de cotonnade crème ; petits accidents, traces de vers, restaurations
H. : 89 cm (35 in.)
l. : 57 cm (22 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 8 février 2012, lot 185 (suite de quatre).

A pair of Transitional style carved beechwood fauteuils en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. Some traces of woodworms in places. Traces of woodworms accidents to the lower area of the seatback. Both armchairs have been stripped off and were probably previously lacquered. One tiny accident to the rear of the seatback on one of the two armchairs (lower area left handside). Good overall condition of the upholstery.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 260 €

Lot 132

Vendu 260 € [$]

H. : 89 cm (35 in.)
l. : 57 cm (22 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 260 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy