Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 138 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, à décor de ruban tors, les pieds fuselés et cannelés ; dégarnis, renforts en ceinture
H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 65 cm (25 1/2 in.)

A pair of Louis XVI style white and grey lacquered fauteuils en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seats blocks. Both armchairs have been relacquered. Both armchairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 130 €

Lot 138

Vendu 130 € [$]

H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 65 cm (25 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 130 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy