Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 40 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, le dossier en médaillon, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées ; dégarnis, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 94 cm (37 in.)
l. : 60 cm (23 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 8 février 2012, lot 247.

A pair of Louis XVI white and grey lacquered fauteuils

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. Traces of woodworms in places. Both armchairs have been relacquered. Both armchairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 845 €

Lot 40

Vendu 845 € [$]

H. : 94 cm (37 in.)
l. : 60 cm (23 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 845 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy