Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 54 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS D'ÉPOQUE DIRECTOIRE

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS D'ÉPOQUE DIRECTOIRE
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS D'ÉPOQUE DIRECTOIRE
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc rechampi gris et en partie doré, le dossier à colonnes détachées, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de cuir noir ; petits accidents et manques, traces de vers
H. : 90,5 cm (35 1/2 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 7 mars 2012, lot 189.

A pair of Directoire parcel-gilt, white and grey lacquered armchairs

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. Losses to the lacquer and to the gilding throughout on both armchairs. Traces of woodworms in places. One tiny accident to the upper area of the left handside armrest (the upper finial and the round-shaped moulding) on one of the two armchairs. Tiny shocks to the rear lower area of the seatback on the same armchair. Good overall condition of the upholstery.

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 3 640 €

Lot 54

Vendu 3 640 € [$]

H. : 90,5 cm (35 1/2 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 3 640 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy