Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 105 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, peint blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de cuir cognac ; usures à la garniture
H. : 85 cm (33 1/2 in.)
l. : 72,5 cm (28 1/2 in.)

A pair of Louis XVI style white and grey painted armchairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. Wears, scratches and marks to the leather upholstery. One trace of black marker to the cushion of one of the two armchairs.

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Lot 105

Vendu 1 105 € [$]

H. : 85 cm (33 1/2 in.)
l. : 72,5 cm (28 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy