Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 266 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CLUB, XXe SIÈCLE

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CLUB, XXe SIÈCLE
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CLUB, XXe SIÈCLE
Entièrement garnis de cuir vert, les pieds en bois ; état d'usage
H. : 82,5 cm (32 1/2 in.)
l. : 78,5 cm (31 in.)

A pair of Club green leather upholstered armchairs, 20th century

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. Some normal minor wears to the leather upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 1 560 €

Lot 266

Vendu 1 560 € [$]

H. : 82,5 cm (32 1/2 in.)
l. : 78,5 cm (31 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 1 560 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy