Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 215 PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CANNÉS DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CANNÉS DE STYLE LOUIS XV
PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CANNÉS DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc rechampi gris, les pieds cambrés ; les manchettes dégarnies, renforts en ceinture, restaurations
H. : 83 cm (32 3/4 in.)
l. : 64 cm (25 1/4 in.)

Provenance :
Ancienne collection Dario Boccara,
Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 7 décembre 2015, lot 133.

A pair of Louis XV style white and grey lacquered caned armchairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Both armchairs have been relacquered. The armrests need to be upholstered.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 650 €

Lot 215

Vendu 650 € [$]

H. : 83 cm (32 3/4 in.)
l. : 64 cm (25 1/4 in.)

Provenance :

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 650 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy