Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 147 PAIRE DE COLONNES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE

  • PAIRE DE COLONNES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
PAIRE DE COLONNES DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE
En marbre et placage de marbre jaune de Sienne ; accidents, restaurations
H. : 118,5 cm (46 3/4 in.)

A pair of Neoclassical style marble columns

CONDITION REPORT:
Accidents and losses throughout on both columns as well as on the basis. Several traces of restorations on both columns (some of the them by means of plaster). The upper area of both columns is pierced. Cracks on the shaft of both columns.

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 2 600 €

Lot 147

Vendu 2 600 € [$]

H. : 118,5 cm (46 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 2 600 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy