Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 245 PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, peint blanc et rechampi gris, le dossier ajouré orné au centre d'une lyre, les pieds fuselés et cannelés ; dégarnies, renforts en ceinture, petit accident au sommet d'une des deux
H. : 86 cm (33 3/4 in.)
l. : 42,5 cm (16 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 26 avril 2013, lot 218 (partie de lot).

A pair of Louis XVI style white and grey painted chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Tiny accident to the finial decorating the upper area of the seatback on one of the two chairs (to the left handside). Both chairs have been repainted. Both chairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 80 - 120 €

Vendu 455 €

Lot 245

Vendu 455 € [$]

H. : 86 cm (33 3/4 in.)
l. : 42,5 cm (16 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 80 - 120 €

Vendu 455 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy