Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 239 PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En acajou mouluré et sculpté, le dossier ajouré à décor de lyre, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de cuir noir
H. : 93,5 cm (36 3/4 in.)
l. : 46 cm (18 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 8 juillet 2011, lot 28.

A pair of Louis XVI style mahogany chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 455 €

Lot 239

Vendu 455 € [$]

H. : 93,5 cm (36 3/4 in.)
l. : 46 cm (18 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 455 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy