Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 216 PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
PAIRE DE CHAISES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds cambrés ; dégarnies, renforts en ceinture
H. : 88 cm (34 1/2 in.)
l. : 52,5 cm (20 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 11 juillet 2014, lot 178 (suite de huit chaises).

A pair of Louis XV style white and grey lacquered chairs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. One loss to the lacquer to the upper right handside area of the seatrail of one chair. Some losses to the front right handside and rear left handside feet of the other chair. The chairs need to be reupholstered.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 65 €

Lot 216

Vendu 65 € [$]

H. : 88 cm (34 1/2 in.)
l. : 52,5 cm (20 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 65 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy