Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 125 PAIRE DE CANAPÉS DONT UN D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE CANAPÉS DONT UN D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE CANAPÉS DONT UN D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, le dossier flanqué de montants en colonne détachée, les accotoirs à décor de grattoir sur le canapé d'époque, uni sur le canapé de style, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, trace d'estampille illisible sur la traverse antérieure d'un des deux canapés ; dégarnis, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers, accidents
H. : 98 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 146 cm (57 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le14 mars 2014, lot 251 (estampille d'Henri Jacob).

A pair of Louis XVI white and grey lacquered sofas, one of the two period, the other style

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. Both sofas have been relacquered. Traces of previous accidents and restorations to the two central feet on the period sofa. There is a slight difference in the carving of the armrests (plain for the style sofa and the channelled for the period one). Both sofas need to be upholstered.

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Lot 125

Vendu 1 170 € [$]

H. : 98 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 146 cm (57 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy