Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 172 PAIRE DE BERGÈRES D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI Estampille de Paul François Jean

  • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI Estampille de Paul François Jean
PAIRE DE BERGÈRES D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI Estampille de Paul François Jean
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garnies en blanc, l'une des deux estampillée P.F.JEAN sur la traverse avant, trace d'estampille (...)AN sur l'autre ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 98 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 67 cm (26 1/2 in.)

Paul François Jean, reçu maître en 1784

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 19 avril 2013, lot 263.

A pair of Louis XVI white and grey lacquered bergeres, stamped by Paul François Jean

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Both bergeres have been relacquered. Some tiny losses to the lacquer in places, as expected. Both bergeres need to be upholstered.

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Lot 172

Vendu 1 105 € [$]

H. : 98 cm (38 1/2 in.)
l. : 67 cm (26 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy