Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 60 PAIRE DE BERGÈRES D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE BERGÈRES D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté et laqué gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garniture de velours crème ; restaurations, renforts sous la ceinture, petits accidents et manques, traces de vers
H. : 90 cm (35 1/2 in.)
l. : 64,5 cm (25 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Ancienne collection du Château de la Petite Malmaison,
Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 26 juin 2011, 165 (estampille de Avisse).

A pair of Louis XVI grey lacquered bergeres

CONDITION REPORT :
The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Losses to the lacquered areas in exposed areas throughout on both bergeres. Traces of woodworms in places. Some traces of previous accidents and restorations to the rear of the seatback on both bergeres (upper area and the area relying the armrests to the seatback). Shocks to the area relying the rear of the seatrail to the two rear feet. Some wears, scratches and marks to the upholstery on both bergeres.

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 1 690 €

Lot 60

Vendu 1 690 € [$]

H. : 90 cm (35 1/2 in.)
l. : 64,5 cm (25 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 1 690 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy